Toggle Quick Contact Bar

Past Projects

  • Andrew Alley

  • Fatin Aminah Aminuddin

  • Weddy Ang

  • Mia Bella Bacigalupo

  • Joseph Belford

  • Dashiel Carty

  • Leon Chan

  • Victor Chin

  • Beau de Belle

  • Ryleigh Dean

  • Mathue Denicker

  • Nicole Eadie

  • Somi Ebuetse

  • Nur Farahin

  • Scott Finalyson

  • Hannah Fitzgerald

  • Candace Garraway

  • Chris Goodwin

  • Wing Hang Chan

  • Andrew Hannah-Davies

  • Jess Hopkin

  • Kien Hou

  • Ahsan Jalauddin

  • Jenny Johnstone

  • Sabrina Kamal

  • Gary Karho Chan

  • Owen Kelly

  • Janai Lemar

  • Ming Leung

  • Kirby Licence

  • Yen Yin Lim

  • Patrick Love

  • Carol M N Ng

  • Swapnil Madiwale

  • Fiona Man Ting AUa

  • Fahimeh Mazloumi Gavgani

  • Siva Nagarajan

  • Nicholas (Tri Ngia) Phan

  • Negar Rahimieiman

  • Natalia A Reyes Castillo

  • Elkie Slater

  • Kieran Smith

  • Stephanie Souter

  • Kalyna Sparks

  • Clarence Tan Say Kiat

  • Chryssi Triantafyllou

  • Richard Turner

  • Shin Tze Ooi

  • Angus Vinden

  • Benjamin Wee

  • Oliver Wisden

  • Jia Xin Wong

  • Esther Yan Yan MA

  • Sarah Young

  • Ashley Zheng

  • FOR . PLAY

  • Ayrin Assadimoghadam

  • Nasir Bazuhair

  • Timothy Blakeway

  • Brendan Boyle

  • Matthew Cernec

  • Shik Wei Chin

  • Michael Chow

  • Albert Cordero

  • Dominic Cousins

  • Arthur Divis

  • James Ellis

  • Brendon Farrar

  • Andrew Foster

  • Jack Gillmer

  • Min-Chun Huang

  • Ryan Jago

  • Galia Javidigholipourmashhad

  • Della Pei Ya Kueh

  • Yi Tong Kwan

  • Erik Leypoldt

  • Yue Lu

  • Ashley Menegon

  • Chin Sheng Ng

  • Tomas Patterson

  • Xiao Jiun Phang

  • Guy Pinnock

  • Hamish Poole-Hill

  • Daniel Rivers

  • Cloud Salman

  • Oliver Smith

  • Bray Smith

  • Shiny Son

  • Emma Spratt

  • Kasamaporn Sripundon

  • Thomas Studholme

  • Jeremy Tack Shin

  • Frank Verevakabau

  • Qing Wang

  • Wan Khaulah Sa’Adah Wan Zulkipli

  • Lewis Wisden

  • Stephen Wolf

  • Jade York

  • Wayne Young

  • Jocelyn Kit Mun Yuen

  • Bath House – “Embracing the Imperfection” by Azreen Azira

  • The Forgotten Oasis by Nurul Irdzra Khairuddin

  • Gumbuya Library by Jonathon Dawes

  • BETWEEN THE LINES 2015

  • Surf Club by Alice Wilkinson

  • Agartha by Charles Levy

  • Lumaki Project by Anne Robson

  • Accentuation Symphony Life of Indigenous by Nur Amalina Hanapi

  • NewArt by Darren Shaohong Tan

  • The Tocal Apiary by Cameron White

  • Newcastle Is… by Lachlan Whitford

  • The Nexus Project: Newcastle by Jonathan Langille

  • The Cathedral Towards The Post Human by Justin Lee

  • H.O.US: Converging Community by Phei Ding Lee

  • Kuala Krai Community Centre by Mior Mohd Fahmi Mior Abd Resit

  • The Wheels by Aghil Nakhaei Tehrany

  • Pasadena Redevelopment by James Oulianoff

  • Infill by So Hyeon Park

  • ATSI Parliament by Imran Radin

  • Salvage Space by Callum Rowley

  • Council as Machine by Jason Searl

  • New-PAC by Chai Yuen Sim

  • The Gateway by Todd Solman

  • Illawong Birthing Centre by Mark Barrow

  • Club Void by Stephen Sherd

  • The Changeroom by Sheli Barracluff

  • Buff Point Castle Re-Development by Ryan Briggs

  • The Music Vault by Jacob Cole

  • Cathedral Park by Giles Gibbins

  • Newcastle Archive by Benjamin Gore

  • Ward 21 by Julie Hanna

  • New Real Estate for Aging Care Community by Bin He

  • Urban Salvage by Samuel Horspool

  • Genesis by Natalie Stokes

  • Haptic Gym by Trent Wildrick

  • The Reservoirs by James Walters

  • THE RABBIT [W]hole by Nicholas Flatman

  • Paddington Therapeutic Centre by Yang-Po, Hung

  • Academy of Physical Theatre by Elise Honeyman

  • Islington Housing by Rebecca Evans

  • Dementia Residential Care by Rachel Ju Wei, Lee

  • Carrington Community Centre by Fara Amilia Mat Isa

  • Urban Green by Steven Li

  • A Level Playing Field by Emma Foster

  • IPCSA by Amir Taheri

  • Metis: An Urban Refinery by Ava Shirley

  • School of Creative & Performing Arts by Zalikha Zaidi

  • Artisan Exchange by Scarlett Whalan

  • Korean Cultural Centre by Jaehoon Kim

  • Centre of Contemporary Performing Arts – Sook Teng Koh

  • Urban Art Collective & Youth Zone by Christopher Paolino

  • Stockton Pools by Rachel Wilkes

  • Newcastle Cultural Annexes by Noel Yaxley

  • Kangaroo Valley Cheese + Creamery by Bonnie Marcus

  • Vizag Manna by Lauren Maher

  • [ONE] Interfaith Temple by Jeevitha Subramaniam

  • Wickham Agora by Blake Holmes

  • Broadcast Campus by Basil Bullock

  • Semai Aborigine Culture Centre by Ain Zawawi

  • Renew Newcastle Airport by Jennifer Wong Woon Sze

  • A “Hawker Culture” Hub @ Central by Farah Yussof

  • Cammeray Public High School by Zoha Fard

  • the art F*****Y by Yici Yang

  • Memento Mori by Natalie Scott

  • Lake Cowal Housing by Ankita Aranake

  • Maritime Training Facility by Anh Tuan To

  • The Habitable Bridge by Grace Chit Tze Hui

  • Façade by Ange Segal

  • Newcastle Foreshore Development by Ho, Swee Tim

  • The Last Tank Farm: Upsize Down by Rohan Bodman

  • Athcourt Lane by Andy Carson

  • Community Food Hub and Education Centre by Dylan Try

  • OCCUPY: Barangaroo by Kristina Hay

  • Contemporary Hindu Temple by Rashmitra Lohanazan

  • Pole of Inaccessibility Station by Rosie Adams-Schimminger

  • Charnel-House by Timothy Burke

  • Jen’s House by Rebekah Martin

  • Royal Ship Breakers by Troy Newman

  • Middle Head Denouement by Louise Eddie

  • Watershed by Eleri Smith

  • [un]made newcastle

  • Announcing [un]made 2014

  • Open Lectures

  • Stadium Puteri Harbour by Norman Teh

  • The Shelter by Yolian Chin

  • War Artist’s Village by Azzah Adibah Zulkifli

  • Maitland Community Cultural by Mashal Moughal

  • NewSpace by Rachel Eng

  • Sustainable Building Centre by Josie Hills

  • UoN NeW Space by Roy Ken Jeen Chuah

  • Newcastle Casino by Ashwin Kandiah

  • lo.ca.vore by Mei Qing Tan

  • Stockton Therapeutic Community Centre by Widad Alis

  • The City Within by Tom Marshall

  • Newcastle City Sports Hall by Trent Walsh

  • Hawkesbury High-rise by Peter Langford

  • Luna Viridis by Lauretta Wheeler

  • Biophilic Boneyards by Daniel Sulis

  • Newcastle School of Dance by Kenneth Ooi

  • Reconnecting the North Arm by Wade Fairley

  • Newcastle City Fodder Factory – Newcastle Railway Station by Jessica Garnham (Hume)

  • Memento Mori – Palliative Care by Joshua Downie

  • Newcastle City Library By Wan Hanafiah Asyraf

  • Newcastle Centre of Dianetics by Hadzray Amer

  • House of Creative Industries by Peter Bleus

  • Ourimbah Equine Facility by Rhian Leek

  • Ephemeros by Mark Tisdell

  • Fashion School by Lip Khai Tan

  • Floating Vertical Farm by Yue Wei Tan

  • The Nine Muses by Daphne Kua

  • Canyon Colliery Research Centre by Anthony Durack

  • Building 150, Cockatoo Island by Johann Harris Sulaiman

  • The Bathhouse by Mahrizah Othman

  • The Yolluta Primary School by Michael Hong

  • The Pillinger Sanctuary by Luke Walker

  • Autism Centre, by Nadiah Salihah Binti Nasrudin

  • Westfield Kotara Prison Factory, by Simon Dunne

  • Defence Arts Therapy Centre, by Joe Larkings

  • The Newcastle Exchange by Edward Page

  • Residual Newcastle Project by Cho Ling

  • James Fletcher Sanctuary by Christian Barkowski

  • Newcastle New Art School by Huan Song Sia

  • Children Respite Centre by Kah Chuan Tan

  • Cultural Infused Retiremant Home by Linxin Chong

  • The Affordable housing by Qing Zhi, Boo

  • 2013 Sydney Exhibition

  • Brewers Co-Op by Katrina Goddard

  • Newcastle Film Institute by Percy Damian

  • Cessnock PCYC by Iain Whitford

  • Bull Street Housing Co-operative by Andrew Carlsen

  • Gosford Waterfront Park & Aquatic Centre by Aaron Hughes

  • Newcastle School of Arts by Adam Bennett

  • Newcastle Digital Library by Allan Pearson

  • Lake Macquarie Quay by Bradley Phillips

  • Extension of the Newcastle Art Gallery and Library by Darius Tham

  • Studio STAR by Davina Dave

  • Cottage Creek Cycleway by Ezdihar Ibrahim

  • The Co-Operative by Gemma Savio

  • Newcastle House of Arts by Jacob Griffith

  • Art Prison‬ by Jamie Thomson

  • Retirement in the City by Jennifer Lok

  • Newcastle Industrial Museum by Malcom Lim

  • Psych Boutique Hotel and Clubhouse by Mohd Reza Afandy Mohamad Radzi

  • Newcastle Maritime Museum by Muhammad Nafis Edruce

  • Mixed Community Residential On Rail Track by Mun Mun Ho

  • The Refuge‬ by Nur Afifah Intanjudin

  • Spiritual Martial Arts School with a Bath of Flower by Nuraimi Idris

  • ‪The Multifaith Centre for Spiritual Studies and Practice‬ by Nurulhuda Ahmad Faris

  • Newcastle Marine Research Centre by Rianda Barnes

  • ‪Tall Timbers Central Coast Regional Council‬ by Robert O’Connell

  • Newcastle Habitable Bridge by Sherna Sulianto

  • Newcastle Civic Market by Kian San Lam

  • Newcastle Design Center by Sepideh Pouyadel

  • The Pemulwuy Project by Tao Shi

  • Newcastle Urban Window

  • Revitilization of James Fletcher Hospital by Verne Chin

  • Performing Art Centre‬ by Yen Ying Kong

  • Quay Forum by Yi Wu

  • City Centre by Abdullah Alshayeb

  • Newcastle Exhibition Centre by Adam Boon

  • Library by Ali Khalili

  • Central Regatta Facility by Amber Woollard

  • Kuching Cultural Centre by Ammon Then

  • The Palace of the Dogs by Ben Egan

  • The Caves by Brenton Porter

  • University of Newcastle – School of Business by Catherine Liew

  • Newcastle Forum by Christina Goodman

  • The Chambers by Claudine Kaminski

  • Living Library by Daniel Colthorpe

  • Urban Sporting Facility by Daniel Gauci

  • UC Research School of Earth Science by Dena Hamed

  • Fractal Modularity by Dillon Koh Chin Aik

  • Community Centre for Ethnic People by Dinh Ha Ninh

  • Newcastle Art Gallery & Library Extension by Dylan Chen

  • Cultural Centre by Emir Izzat Raduan

  • Entrepreneurial Innovation Incubator by Gregory Lee

    Gregory Lee_IMG
  • Cathedral Park Maternity Hospital by Hannah Fulcher

  • Energy Research Centre by Jamil Hijazi

  • The Vertical University (Raffles) by Jessica Yeo

  • SecondLife by Joanna Choy

  • Mixed Use Housing by Joseph Wong

  • Paddington Refuge & Retail by Josephine Redden

  • Hunter Street Market by Kian Yong Lim

  • Allambi House by Laura Bottomley

  • Newcastle Law Courts by Laura Milner

  • Malaysian Institute of Architects by Liyana Hairi

  • Theatre Lane by Matilda Watson

  • Cottage Creek by Matthew Boyle

  • University of Newcastle City Campus by Mohanalingam Thiruvengidom

  • Newcastle Idea Store by Mohd Hazimin Abdullah

  • Sibu Ferry Terminal by Mohd Isa Aziz Jaafar

  • Newcastle Region Art Gallery by Mohd Fadhlan Mahbob

  • Cultural Bridging Model by Murali Sundaralingam

  • The Pits by Neil Brown

  • The Rothbury School of Viticulture & Oenology by Nicholas Foulcher

  • Natural Science Laboratory by Poh Kun Tang

  • Stone Spirit Winery by Pouyan Madanipour

  • Parramatta Riversedge by Rachel Lowe

  • Riyadh Community Centre by Salem Albrekeet

  • LMCC Civic Mixed-Use Scheme by Sarah Reid

  • School of Art + Extension of Art Gallery by Serene Chong

  • Scott’s Corner by Tristan Parkes

  • University of Newcastle – Architecture School by Wun Wong